Images-loading
shobhit university

Inspirer's Day Celebrations

Day to Day Plan

February 6, 2017

Time Event Venue
11.00am – 01.10pm Inaugural session University Lawn
11.00am - 01.00pm Rangoli SBS Building
01.10pm onwards Badminton(Boys & Girls) BV Stadium
01.10pm onwards Table Tennis (Boys)
Table Tennis (Girls)
Chess (Boys)
Chess (girls)
Carom (Boys)
Carom(Girls)
01.30pm onwards 100 m heat (Boys)
100 m heat (Girls)
02:30 pm Kho-Kho (Girls) University Ground
03:00 PM Kabbadi (Boys) Hostel Ground

February 7, 2017

Time Event Venue
09.30 am-01.00 pm Poster Making SBS Building
Best out of waste
12:00noon - 12.30pm 200 m heat (Boys) University Ground
200 m heat (Girls)
11:00 am to 11:30 am Javelin throw
(Boys and Girls)
11:30 am to 12:00 noon Discus Throw
(Boys & Girls)
12:00 noon to 12:30 pm Shot put
(Boys & Girls)
12:30 pm to 01.00 pm Long Jump (Boys)
01:00 pm to 01:30 pm Tug of War Boys (Pre)
01:30pm to 02:30pm Throw ball (Girls) Volleyball Court
02:30pm to 03:30pm Treasure Hunt University Lawn
04.30pm to 05:30pm Basketball Semi-Final (Boys) Basketball Court
06.00pm to 07.30pm Volleyball Semi final (Boys) Volleyball Court

February 8, 2017

Time Event Venue
08:00 am to 11.00 am Blood donation camp Siet, building
09.30 am to 10.30 am Badminton (boys) single final Bv stadium (badminton court)
10.30 am to 11.30 am Badminton (boys) double final
09.30 am to 10.30 am Basketball final (boys) Basketball court
10.30 am 200 m race (boys) final University ground
11.00 am to 12.00 noon Volleyball final (boys) Volleyball court
03.00 pm Valedictory function University lawn
03.15 pm Slow cycle race
03.30 pm 100 m race (boys) final
03.40 pm Tug of war (boys) final
03:45 pm onwards Prize distribution ceremony

Day to Day Plan

February 6, 2017

Programs Event
Registration 9:00 am onwards
Sport inauguration & Flag March 9:15am - 9:30am
Volley Ball (Trial) 9:30am - 10:00am
Table Tennis 10:00am to 11:30am
Basket Ball
Badminton
Obstacle Race
Volley Ball 11:30am - 12:30pm
Basket Ball
Badminton
Race
Chess
Break 12:30pm - 01:30pm
Tug of War 01:30 pm –02:30 pm
Long Jump
High Jump
Shot Put
Throw Ball
One leg Race
Counter Strike
Volley Ball 02:30 pm – 04:00 pm
Counter Strike
Throw Ball
Basket Ball
Badminton
Chess
Volley Ball (Teaching V/S Non-Teaching) 04:00pm- 05:00pm

February 7, 2017

Programs Event
Table Tennis (Final) 09:00am-to- 12:30pm
Basket Ball (Final)
Badminton
Obstacle Race
Volley Ball
Race
Counter Strike
Throw Ball (Final)
Chess
Break 12:30-01:30
Badminton (Final) 01:30 pm – 02:30 pm
Obstacle Race (Final)
Volley Ball (Final)
Race (Final)
Counter Strike (Final)
Chess (Final)
Tug of War (Final) 02:30 pm – 04:00 pm
Long Jump (Final)
High Jump (Final)
Shot Put (Final)
One leg Race (Final)
Tug of War
&
Volley Ball (Teaching V/S Non-Teaching)
04:00pm- 05:00pm

February 8, 2017

Programs Time Venue
Arrival of Dignitaries 07:30am Shakti Sthal
Sarv Dharma Sabha 08:00am
Prasad Distribution 09:00am onwards
Medical Camp (10:00am to 04:00pm)
Inauguration of Madhumeha (Diabetes) Clinic: Hon’ble Chairman Sir 10:00am to 10:30am Kunwar Shekhar Vijendra Ayurved Medical College, Hospital & Research Centre
Diabetes Camp: Checkup & Investigation of Patients of Madhumeha (Diabetes) 10:30am to 4:00pm
Blood Donation Camp 10:30am to 4:00pm
Bhandara 12:00pm onwards
Cultural Program & Prize distributions
Cultural Program
Prize & Certificates distributions for
  • Sports winners
  • Events Participation
02:30pm to 04:30pm University Auditorium
Vote of Thanks 4:35pm